You are here: Contact

Contacts

For further information regarding programs delivered throughout the province, contact Adrienne Beck, Program Manager, Ministry of Jobs, Tourism and Skills Training or Tom Galway, Director of BladeRunners, ACCESS.

Aboriginal Community Career Employment Services Society (ACCESS)
Tom Galway, Director of BladeRunners 
T: (604) 913-7933 and (250) 508-6873
W: www.accessfutures.com
W: www.bladerunners.info

Ministry of Jobs, Tourism and Skills Training
Adrienne Beck, Program Manager
W: www.bladerunners.info
W: www.gov.bc.ca/jti

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Below you will find contact information for agencies that are responsible for the delivery of the BladeRunners program in communities throughout British Columbia.

Aboriginal Community Career Employment Services Society (ACCESS)
Garry Jobin, Senior BladeRunners Coordinator - Vancouver
T: (604) 688-9116
W: www.accessfutures.com
Cariboo Chilcotin Aboriginal Training Employment Centre Society (CCATEC)
Rhonda Labelle, Executive Director – Williams Lake, 100 Mile House and Quesnel
T: (250) 392-2510
W: www.ccatec.com
Coast Salish Employment and Training Society (CSETS)
Glenn Boyda, BladeRunners Coordinator - Duncan, Nanaimo, Chemainus & Victoria
T: 1-888-811-3919 ext 22
W: www.csets.com

Firehall Theatre Society (FTS)
Donna Spencer, Artistic Producer – Vancouver
T: (604) 689-0691
W: www.firehallartscentre.ca

Intersections Media Opportunities for Youth Society (IMOYS)
Lynn Vince, Operations Director – Vancouver
T: (604) 899-1077 ext 202
W: www.intersectionsmedia.com

John Howard Society of the Central and South Okanagan (JHSCSO)
Shelley Cook, Executive Director – Kelowna
T: (250) 763-1331
W: www.jhscso.bc.ca

John Howard Society of Victoria (JHSV)
Shirley Williams-Yuen, Director of Community Programs - Victoria
T: (250) 386-3428
W: www.johnhoward.victoria.bc.ca

Ktunaxa Nation Council (KNC)
Codie Andrew, BladeRunners Coordinator
T: (250) 489-2464 ext 3068

TF: 1-888-480-2462
Wwww.ktunaxa.org

Laichwiltach Family Life Society (LFLS)
Dana Roberts, BladeRunners Coordinator - Campbell River and Port Hardy
T: (877) 777-8222
W: www.lfls.ca/

Lilwat First Nation (LFN)
Melanie Williams, BladeRunners Coordinator – Whistler, Squamish, Lillooet and Pemberton 
T: (604) 894-6115
W: www.lilwat.ca

Métis Nation British Columbia (MNBC)
Calvin McKay, BladeRunners Coordinator – Abbotsford, Mission and Aldergrove
T: (604) 302-2617
W: www.mnbc.ca/msec

Nanaimo Youth Services Association (NYSA)
Monique Laramee, BladeRunners Coordinator – Nanaimo, Ladysmith, Courtenay & Comox
T: (250) 754-1989
W: www.nysa.bc.ca

Nuu-chah-nulth Tribal Council (NTC)
Rob Oldale, BladeRunners Coordinator – Port Alberni, Tofino, Ucluelet and Qualicum
T: (250) 723-1331
W: www.nuuchahnulth.org/index.html

Prince George Nechako Aboriginal Employment & Training Association (PGNAETA)
Faith Thomas, BladeRunners Coordinator - Prince George
T: (250) 561-1199
W: www.pgnaeta.bc.ca

Stó:lō Nation Aboriginal Skills & Employment Training (SASET)
Gloria Hobbs, Coordinator – Surrey, Chilliwack, Abbotsford and Mission
T: (604) 858-3691
W: www.saset.ca